panama friendly nations visa

Panama Friendly Nations Visa

$3,000.00

Here is an estimation of costs of the Panama Friendly Nations Visa Complete Package. Please note that setting up a Panamanian Business or another type of Investment Program in Panama is required in order to quality for the Panama Friendly Nations Visa. For details on this visa, see: https://flagtheory.com/panama-residency/

Travel is not included. Notarized or apostilled documents are not included (budget around US$500 for expenses). If you require assistance with traveling to Panama and lodging there, please let us know and we can help arrange for an additional cost.

With Flag Theory | Incorporations.IO you are in good hands. Your dedicated account manager will guide you through each step of the process to ensure the incorporation and Visa process is as fast, efficient and pain free as possible.

Visa Requirement *

Required option for Friendly Nations Visa Program

Description

Here is an estimation of costs of the Panama Friendly Nations Visa Complete Package. See more details of this visa here.
The first step to get a Panama Friendly Nations Visa is starting a business in Panama. We do this by incorporating a company (no employees required).
 
Panama Friendly Nations Visa with company set-up
Business Formation – Professional Package:
• Statutes (articles) in Spanish including certified English translation
• Registration in public registry, with registration certified by stamps
• Registration tax (tasa unica)
• Preparation of first minutes
• Provision of initial subscribers with resignation letter
• Apostilles on statutes + Certificate + translations + POA (4 Apostilles total)
Professional Package: US$995
Incorporations.IO fee: US$370
3 nominee directors ($150 ea): US$450
Certificate from Public Registry (equivalent to Certificate of Good Standing by Registry) in Spanish: US$75
Certificate of Incumbency and Good Standing issued by Registered Agent (lawyer), notarized: US$75
Messenger fee within Panama City: US$100
Total Incorporation package: US$2365
All of our packages also include:
– Dedicated Account Manager
– Yearly structure review (or on-demand as requested)
– Access to our global network of trusted business services
Panama Bank Deposit:
Next, we prove that each foreign national is economically solvent. This is done by depositing $5,000 for the primary applicants and $2,000 for each dependent into an account in Panama.
Temporary Residency:
A temporary residency card is provided after the application is filed which is valid for one year. It will be replaced with permanent residency card once the application is approved (8-10 months later) and finally the Cedula, a type of national ID card.
Panama Friendly Nations Visa:
The following documents are required to apply for Panama Friendly Nations Visa:
– Notarized copy of your photo ID which includes all pages of passport to prove residency of your nation, a copy of your Driver’s License or your country’s government ID card. (All copies of photo ID should be in color and notarized.)
– Notarized copy of your Utility Bill which is not older than 30 days from the date of application. It could be any bill like gas, electric or phone bill. (It should be in color.)
– 8 passport sized current photos of the applicant and if you have any dependents like spouse or kids, each one of them would also require the same.
– A bank reference letter and professional reference letter from your home country stating that you they have known you professionally for considerable amount of time and that you are a good person. The same applies for the Bank reference letter, that the Banker has known you for at least 2 years and that your account is in good standing.
– A written letter stating the type of profession or economic activity you wish to conduct in Panama. This would also mean the type of business, you wish to build in Panama. The letter should explain the business you will be conducting.
– A copy of your criminal records, duly apostilled.
– If you have dependents you need to provide a letter of responsibility for your dependents. You need to submit proof that your dependents are relative by submitting a copy of their birth certificate. If the dependent is your spouse then you need to submit your marriage certificate.
       * Some documents must be apostilled and then authenticated by a Panamanian consulate.
Travel is not included. Notarized or apostilled documents are not included (budget around US$500 for expenses). If you require assistance with traveling to Panama and lodging there, please let us know and we can help arrange for an additional cost.
With Flag Theory | Incorporations.IO you are in good hands. Your dedicated account manager will guide you through each step of the process to ensure the incorporation and Visa process is as fast, efficient and pain free as possible.
Returning customer? Click here to login

Billing details

Additional information

Your order

Product
Quantity
Total
Cart Subtotal $0.00
Order Total $0.00
  • Pay securely using your credit card.

7 Day Crash Course on Flag Theory

Take a 7 day crash course and get up to speed on the offshore world.
You’ll also receive a FREE report
Politicians – how large companies and people you know use 2nd passports and offshore companies.
Access Free Course
close-link
The Best Way to Internationalize

Flag Theory is the modernized 50 year old method for entrepreneurs who want to find the best countries in the world for freedom, privacy and wealth.

Get started for free, whether you have $100,000 or $100 million
 
SUBMIT